AxForge offering

Rent an RTX 3060, one card or the whole dual-GPU machine

The AxForge starter tier: NVIDIA RTX 3060 cards with 12 GB GDDR6 each in a dedicated machine in Stockholm. Take one card for a 7B to 8B model, embeddings or experiments, or both cards (24 GB for two jobs side by side or one larger model split across them) by the hour, with full SSH access, switched on and off in the console.

Check the console for current access, prices and availability.

One card 12 GB · or both, 24 GB in total €0.24 /hour for one card Dedicated · full SSH access rtx-3060.axforge.ai
Rent GPU €0.24 /hour for one card · €0.41 /hour for both cards, on demand. A week, month or year earns a lower rate: from €0.17/hour by the year for one card.
A machine with an NVIDIA RTX 3060

Why AxForge

Why RTX 3060 on AxForge

Real capacity at the starter price12 GB GDDR6 per card runs 7B to 8B models quantized, embeddings and dev/test work. Take one card, or both: two jobs side by side, or one model split across 24 GB.
Community decode: 75.6 t/s on one cardOn the same-workload llama.cpp CUDA scoreboard (Llama 2 7B Q4_0) the RTX 3060 decodes at 75.6 t/s with 2,138 t/s prompt processing. Community measurements, not ours.
Stockholm, by the hourA dedicated machine in Sweden (eu-se-1): pay per started hour and switch it on and off in the console, or book a week, month or year for a lower rate.

Specifications

What is offered

ConfigurationsOne RTX 3060 (12 GB) · or the dual-GPU machine (two cards, 24 GB in total)
Memory12 GB GDDR6 per card
AvailabilityBookable in the console: take the next free slot or reserve a start time
TenancyDedicated, your traffic only, full SSH access
Price, one card€0.24 /hour on demand
Price, both cards€0.41 /hour on demand
Longer bookingsfrom €0.17/hour by the year for one card
RegionStockholm, Sweden (eu-se-1)
Community decode75.6 t/s on one card (llama.cpp CUDA scoreboard, Llama 2 7B Q4_0). Labelled, not ours

RTX 3060 catalogue reference: specifications and requirements. List prices in EUR.

How it works

Using this offering

1Confirm capacity and terms in the console before the rental steps below. A public request records demand; it does not reserve or provision a machine.
2Sign in to AxForge.
3Choose RTX 3060 (one card or the dual-GPU machine) and the term: on demand, week, month or year.
4Pay in the console; the machine is prepared for you.
5Add your SSH key and connect when the machine is yours.
6End the rental when your workload is complete.

Rent GPU or sign in to start.

FAQ

RTX 3060: common questions

Can I rent an RTX 3060 from AxForge?

Capacity and terms must be confirmed before a booking. it is the starter tier. Check availability in the console and take the next free slot, or reserve a start time.

One card or two?

Both. Rent a single RTX 3060 (12 GB) for a 7B to 8B model, embeddings or experiments, or the whole dual-GPU machine (24 GB in total): two jobs side by side, or one larger model split across both cards.

What does it cost?

Listed per hour: one card or both cards on demand; a week, month or year earns a lower rate. The prices are on this page and in the console.

Where is the machine?

In Stockholm, Sweden (eu-se-1), where AxForge serverless inference also runs.

Do you keep prompts on a rented machine?

No. Your model, your traffic, our hardware. Prompts are never persisted. Only operational metadata is kept for billing and operations.

Ready to use RTX 3060?

Rent GPU Sign in Talk to an engineer

Explore

More from AxForge

© 2026 AxForge · EU-hosted AI infrastructure Pricing Docs Trust Privacy Terms